Results

2020-2021 Season

  • 1st Place KOM Berwick Springs Parkrun KOM ūüėČ
  • 6th¬†Place Challenge Wanaka
  • 10th Place (Flat tyre on the bike) Ironman 70.3 Geelong

2019-2020 Season

  • 1stPlace Challenge Full Anhui
  • 1stPlace Airlie Beach Triathlon
  • 3rdPlace Ironman 70.3 Western Sydney
  • ¬†4thPlace Challenge Vietnam
  • 5thPlace Ironman 70.3 Xi‚Äôan
  • 6thPlace Ironman 70.3 Taupo
  • 7thPlace 2XU Race 1
  • 9thPlace Challenge Melbourne
  • 14thPlace Ironman 70.3 Busselton

2018-2019 Season

  • 1st Place Challenge Shepparton
  • 1st Place 2XU Triathlon Series Race 1
  • 1st Place Australian Duathlon Championship
  • 2nd Place Big Husky Half Distance
  • 2nd Place 2XU Triathlon Series
  • 3rd Place 2XU Triathlon Series Portarlington Race 5
  • 4th Place Team Relay Major League Triathlon Tempe AZ

2017-2018 Season

  • 1st Place Sufferfest Half Mount Martha
  • 2nd Place Challenge Melbourne Half
  • 2nd Place 2XU Series Elite Draft Legal St Kilda
  • 8th Place Ironman Australia
  • 7th Place Geelong Ironman 70.3

2016-2017 Season

2015-2016 Season

2014-2015 Season

  • 1st Place ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬†Age Group Ironman World Championships Read Race Report Here
  • 1st Place ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬†Age Group Ironman Cairns Read Race Report Here
  • 1st Place ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬†Age Group Challenge Walchsee Read Race Report Here
  • 1st Place ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬†Age Group Team up Olympic Distance Triathlon
  • 1st Place ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬†Age Group Team up Vic Sprint Champs. ¬†Read race report here
  • 2nd Place ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬†Age Group Ironman 70.3 Sunshine Coast Read race report Here
  • 2nd Place ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬†Age Group Ironman 70.3 Busselton. Read Race Report Here
  • 2nd Place ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬†Open GTS Race 2
  • 3rd Place ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† Elite Jannersee Sprint Triathlon Regional Championships

2013/2014 Season

  • 1st Place¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†Age Group Ironman Kona World Championships
    Read race report here
  • 1st Place¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬† Age Group Ironman 70.3 Sunny Coast
  • 1st¬†Place¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬† Age Group Challenge Gold Coast
  • 1st Place ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† Age Group Asia Pacific Championship Melbourne (New course record)
  • 1st¬†Place ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† Open Ironman 5150 Geelong
  • 1st¬†Place ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† Age group Team Up Tri Elwood
  • 2nd Place ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬†Open Sufferfest (Half Ironman)
  • 2nd Place¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬† Age Group Williamstown 2K open water swim
  • 2nd¬†Place¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬† Age group Team up Tri Mordiallic
  • 3rd Place ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬†Open Gatorade Olympic distance Triathlon St Kilda
  • 3rd Place ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬†Open Lake Benella Sprint Triathlon

2012/2013 Season

  • 1st¬†Place ¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†20-24 Age Group Lake Benella Sprint Triathlon
  • 2nd¬†Place ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬†Open Gatorade sprint St Kilda
  • 2nd¬†Place ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬†18-24 Age Group Busselton Ironman
  • 3rd¬†Place ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬†Open Geelong Olympic Distance Triathlon
  • 4th Place ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬†Open ¬†Sufferfest Long Course Triathlon

2011/2012 Season

  • 1st place¬†¬†¬†¬† ¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†20-24 Age Group / Xosize Race 4 atSandringham
  • 1st place¬†¬†¬†¬†¬† ¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†20-24 Age Group / Geelong 2.80.20 Multisportfestival
  • 1st Place ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬†20-24 Age Group / Gatorade Race 4 at Sandringham / ( 3rd Overall)
  • 1st Place ¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬† 20-24 Age Group / Xosize Race 3 at Elwood / (3rd Overall), Victorian Sprint Distance Champion
  • 1st Place¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬† 20-24 Age Group / Benalla Triathlon
  • 1st Place¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬† 20-24 Age Group / WSTC Sprint Triathlon / Altona (1st Overall)
  • 1st Place¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬† 20-24 Age Group / Ballarat Multisport Triathlon / (3rd Overall), Under 23 Victorian Champion
  • 2nd Place ¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬† 20-29 Age Group / WSTC Sprint Duathlon / Altona (2nd Overall)
  • 14th Place ¬† ¬† ¬† ¬† 20-24 Age Group / World 70.3 Championships, Las Vegas, 1st International Event

2010/2011 Season

  • 1st Place ¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬† 20-24 Age Group / Brooks Duathlon Series
  • 2nd Place¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬† 20-24 Age Group / Victorian Olympic Distance Championships
  • 3rd Place¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬† 20-24 Age Group / Busselton 70.3
  • 3rd Place¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬† Male Open / Albury Wodonga Enduro Triathlon

2009/2010 Season

  • 1st Place¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬† 20-24 Age Group / Victorian Olympic Distance Championships
  • 2nd Place ¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬† 20-24 Age Group / Benalla Triathlon
  • 2nd Place¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬† 20-24 Age Group / Gatorade Triathlon Series
  • 3rd Place¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬† 20-24 Age Group / Gatorade Race 3 at Sandringham